The Best Axiom Hpcompatible Sfp

0

Nowadays, there are so many products of axiom hp-compatible sfp in the market and you are wondering to choose a best one.You have searched for axiom hp-compatible sfp in many merchants, compared about products prices & reviews before deciding to buy them.

You are in RIGHT PLACE.

Here are some of best sellings axiom hp-compatible sfp which we would like to recommend with high customer review ratings to guide you on quality & popularity of each items.

848 reviews analysed

1. 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 10G 850nm MMF, up to 300 Meters, Compatible with HP J9150A

10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 10G 850nm MMF, up to 300 Meters, Compatible with HP J9150A

Feature

2. StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Module – 1000BASE-T – SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e – 10/100/1000 Mbps – RJ-45 100m – Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200 (SFPC1110)

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 10/100/1000 Mbps - RJ-45 100m - Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200 (SFPC1110)

Feature

Description

Style:SFP-GE-T | Size:Single

The SFPC1110 is a Cisco SFP-GE-T compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over copper cable, for 1000BASE-T compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps 
  • Type: Copper 
  • Connection Type: RJ45 Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft) 
  • MTBF: 4,655,371 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No 

This SFP copper module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

3. StarTech.com HPE J4858C Compatible SFP Module – 1000BASE-SX – 1GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver – 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP – LC 550m – 850nm – DDM HPE 1400, 1700, 1820 (J4858CST)

StarTech.com HPE J4858C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM HPE 1400, 1700, 1820 (J4858CST)

Feature

Description

100% HP Compatible. Guaranteed.

The J4858CST is an HP J4858C compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).

Technical Specifications:

•   Wavelength: 850nm

•   Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

•   Type: Multi Mode Connector

•   Connection Type: LC Connector

•   Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)

•   MTBF: 3,381,761 hours

•   Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

•   Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.

4. HP J9773AHP 2530-24G-PoE+ Switch

HP J9773AHP 2530-24G-PoE+ Switch

Feature

Description

The HP 2530 Switch Series consists of four fully managed Layer 2 edge switches, delivering cost-effective, reliable, and secure connectivity for business networks. Designed for entry-level to midsize enterprise networks, these Gigabit Ethernet switches deliver full Layer 2 capabilities with enhanced access security, traffic prioritization, IPv6 host support, and optional PoE+, and include a product lifetime warranty.

5. HP J9774A 2530-8G-PoE+ Ethernet Switch

HP J9774A 2530-8G-PoE+ Ethernet Switch

Feature

Description

The 2530 switch Series consists of four fully managed layer 2 Edge switches, delivering cost-effective, reliable, and secure connectivity for business networks. Designed for entry-level to midsize enterprise networks, these Gigabit Ethernet switches deliver full layer 2 capabilities with enhanced access security, traffic prioritization, IPv6 host support, and optional PoE+, and include a product lifetime Warranty.

6. Gigabit SFP Copper RJ45 1000Base-T Transceiver Module for Cisco GLC-T, Cisco Meraki, Ubiquiti, Netgear, D-Link, Supermicro (CAT5e Cable, 100-Meter)

Gigabit SFP Copper RJ45 1000Base-T Transceiver Module for Cisco GLC-T, Cisco Meraki, Ubiquiti, Netgear, D-Link, Supermicro (CAT5e Cable, 100-Meter)

Feature

7. StarTech.com HPE J8177C Compatible SFP Module – 1000BASE-T – SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e – 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP – RJ-45 100m – HPE 1810, 1820, 2530 (J8177CST)

StarTech.com HPE J8177C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - RJ-45 100m - HPE 1810, 1820, 2530 (J8177CST)

Feature

Description

100% HP Compatible. Guaranteed. The J8177CST is an HP J8177C compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over copper cable, for 1000BASE-T compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft). Technical Specifications: •   Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps •   Type: Copper •   Connection Type: RJ45 Connector •   Maximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft) •   MTBF: 4,655,371 hours •   Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts •   Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No This SFP module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a STARTECH.COM LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.

8. StarTech.com HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-LR Fiber Optical Transceiver (J9151AST)

StarTech.com HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR Fiber Optical Transceiver (J9151AST)

Feature

Description

100% HP Compatible. Guaranteed.

The J9151AST is a HP J9151A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

•   Wavelength: 1310nm

•   Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

•   Type: Single Mode Connector

•   Connection Type: LC Connector

•   Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

•   MTBF: 2,104,865 hours

•   Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts

•   Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.

9. NETGEAR 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Pro PoE Switch (GS110TP) – with 8 x PoE+ @ 55W, 2 x 1G SFP, Desktop

NETGEAR 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Pro PoE Switch (GS110TP) - with 8 x PoE+ @ 55W, 2 x 1G SFP, Desktop

Feature

Description

The NETGEAR GS110TPv3 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Smart Managed Pro Switch comes with 8 PoE copper ports and 2 dedicated SFP ports for fiber uplinks. Cautious spender organizations can now deploy PoE devices with a reasonable PoE power budget of 55W. Each PoE port can provide up to 30 watts to power up the connected devices. Fan less, the GS110TPv3 supports perfectly silent desktop operation or wall mounting. The GS110TPv3 Smart Managed Pro Switch offers an easy-to-use, Web browser-based management GUI with configurable L2 network features like VLANs and PoE operation scheduling, allowing SMB customers to deploy PoE-based VoIP phones and IP surveillance. This switch also comes with NETGEAR Insight Cloud management activation (subscription-based) for anytime remote management and monitoring through an intuitive app or Cloud Portal. Advanced features such as Layer 3 static routing including IPv6 management, ACL, Differ QoS, LACP link aggregation and Spanning Tree will satisfy even the most advanced small business networks. The GS110TPv3 features Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802. 3az) for maximum power savings and is backed by NETGEAR’s Lifetime Limited and 24/7 support including lifetime chat.

Conclusion

By our suggestions above, we hope that you can found Axiom Hpcompatible Sfp for you.Please don’t forget to share your experience by comment in this post. Thank you!

Home Preview
Logo
Enable registration in settings - general